Club News

Winners of the Parkhill Cup

Congratulations to Archie Milo and Elier Tingzon who won the Parkhill Cup. They are the top qualifiers for the Vance Cup.

Vance Cup draw

Vance Cup draw is up in the locker room, with the date of the upcoming rounds being:

Round 1 – 15 May
Round 2 – 29 May
Quarter Final – 12 June
Semi Final – 26 June
Final – 3 July.

Club Day 5 results

1st – Jim Doyle 44
2nd – Dave Eddington 42
3rd – Laurence Guetta 41
4th – Hira Givind 40
5th – Brian Swinburne 38
6th – Lisle Williams 37
7th – Grant Ingham 37
8th – Tony Byrne 36
9th – Scott Pemberton 36
10th – Tom Aldridge 35

Lucky Card Winner: Beth Stafford

Click HERE to view the Presidents Cup points table so far.

Mixed Pairs Result

Monday 25th April we held the Grant Smith Memorial.

This is a Mixed Pairs event and was won by Spencer Cameron and Vonnie Faiumu.

Club Day 4 results

1st – Naren Patel 40
2nd – Tavita Mene 39
3rd – John Neill 39
4th – Raj Gaundan 38
5th – Fasi Tuulima 37
6th – Pat Muaau 36
7th – Nalin Pratap 36
8th – Garth Cheyne 35
9th – Ryan Wooley 34
10th – Tony Byrne 34

Lucky Card Winner: Jill Kinloch

Click HERE to view the Presidents Cup points table so far.

Club Day 3 – the real results

1st – Kevin Finnegan 39
2nd – Joel Webby 38
3rd – Mark Wilson 38
4th – Fasi Tuulima 36
5th – John Wilkinson 36
6th – Peter Holt 35
7th – Odilia Cherry 35
8th – John Mouton 35
9th – Kathy Blick 35
10th – Jim Doyle 34

Lucky card winner: Robyn Blacklaws

Club Day 2 Results – Net Medal round

Winner of the Feltex Cup (Men handicap below 15): Alan Binns 65
Winner of the Fergie Cup (Men handicap 16 and above): Rod Sinclair 70

1st – Alan Binns 65
2nd – Ryan Wooley 67
3rd – Evan Green 67
4th – Jill Kinloch 68
5th – Martyn Dowman 68
6th – Beth Stafford 69
7th – Notoa Kaleopa 69
8th – Grant Ingham 69
9th – Carol Henderson 70
10th – Rod Sinclair 70

Luck card draw for $50 Green Man Voucher: Jim Doyle

Club day 1 results

1st – Liz Mclean 63
2nd – Javarn Talasinga 64
3rd – Garth Cheyne 66
4th – Rod Sinclair 66
5th – Peter Gapes 66
6th – Jill Kinloch 68
7th – Christine Selwyn 68
8th – Nalin Pratap 69
9th – Brian McLaughlin 70

$50 Green Man voucher winner: Melissa Hallinan

Winners can pick up their prizes at the pro shop.

Opening Day Bill Kyle Trophy

Monday 25th January

Individual stableford

1st – John Mouton (43)
2nd – Odilia Cherry (43)
3rd – Catherine Bottlander (43)
4th – Liz McLean (42)
5th – Elama Maea (42)
6th – John Wilkinson (41)
7th – Bruce Anderson (41)
8th – John Southon (41)
9th – Paul Addison (41)
10th – Kay Okeroa (39)